barebonesflashlights.gif

SHORT FILM NOMINEES

Home
2019 FILM DIRECTORY & SCREENING SCHEDULE A-Z
FESTIVAL EVENTS GUIDE
FESTIVAL REGISTRATION FORM & FAQ
LODGING
BACONE COLLEGE FEST VENUE
AWARD NOMINATIONS
VOLUNTEER HERE
MOVIE MARKETING TIPS
MEDIA LINKS
FEST FOUNDERS

BEST OF FEST SHORT FILM CATEGORY-TBA

NED HOCKMAN'S BEST BONEHEAD DIRECTOR AWARD-TBA

SHORT DRAMA NOMINEES

A BITTER RECKONING directed by ALBERT FRY, JR. & AMBER LERAE EARLS

BREAKING BROKENNESS directed by CEDRIC THOMAS SMITH

DAYTIMERS directed by JACK BERANEK

DEADBOLT directed by MICHAEL MCCALLUM

FAMILY DAY directed by HARRY O'REILLY

FRANK'S LAST JOB directed by REY GODOY

PURE O directed by W.M. WEIKART

*SHORT NATIVE FOCUS FILM NOMINEES

PREY directed by KYLE KAUWIKA HARRIS

RUNNING ON INDIAN TIME directed by J.R. MATHEWS

*CORNHUSK (STDNT) directed by JAIDEN-MITCHELL

*SUN AND THE GREAT FROG (ANIMATION) directed by JOSEPH ERB

SHORT ANIMATION NOMINEES

ANACRONTE directed by RAUL KOLER & EMILIANO SETTE

FUTURE WORLD directed by CHRISTOPHER ANGUS

SHORT COMEDY NOMINEES

RANDOM KNOWLEDGE directed by MICHAEL CHARRON

SPARKY & BUTCH directed by KYLE KLEINECKE

THE PHAROAHS directed by DAVID MALOUF

WHERE'S HELEN? directed by SHIVA RAMANATHAN

SHORT ACTION ADVENTURE

KOMMANDO 1944 directed by DERRICK QUICK

THE ASSASSIN'S APPRENTICE directed by RUSSELL EMANUEL

SHORT ROMANCE:COMEDY/DRAMA FILM NOMINEES

AN AFFAIR REMAINS directed by RAY NOMOTO ROBISON

GUEST OF HONOR directed by LISA BELCHER

POP directed by SCOTT MCENTIRE

THE SECRET LIVES OF TEACHERS directed by STEVE ANDERSON

SHORT THRILLER NOMINEES

COLLAR directed by RUSS EMANUEL

RAMONA: THIS TOO SHALL PASS directed by RODRIGO MORENO

THE COFFEEMAKER directed by YONASH BRENEMAN

SHORT YOUTH FOCUS FILM NOMINEES

BEAR directed by JOSH CISEWSKI

HIDDEN TRANSITION directed by JASON TAYLOR

KROKUM directed by DAVID CONNOR

SUPER FAST ELECTRIC FLASH directed by BOB DODD

*SHORT LATINO FOCUS FILMS

CAROL directed by ROGELIO ALMEIDA

LOS AMERICANOS directed by KYLE KAUWIKA HARRIS

MEETING BROWN directed by ANA LYDIA MONACO

TIN CAN directed by PAT BATTISTINI

SHORT HORROR NOMINEES


CARNAGE RADIO directed by JAMES FITE

KILLER REUNION BRO directed by MATT BURCHFIELD

THE WITCHES OF THE WATCH directed by ROGER SAMPSON

SHORT SCI-FI NOMINEES

1993 directed by KYLE BERGERSEN

ALIEN ANTHROPOLOGISTS directed by ROBERT KIRK

ALIENATION directed by C.W. JOHNSON, JR.

ECHOES directed by MARK KERINS & ELLIOT MAYEN

KILL AI directed by WALTER BRANDES & RENEE STORK

THE BAG directed by ROBERT M. SNYDER

THE DELTA 1-9 directed by BRYAN KIMMEY


*SHORT/MICRO ARTS FOCUS FILM NOMINEES

CHARLIE directed by KARI KENNON

COUNTER//BALANCE directed by ANURADHA RANA

IT TAKES A (VIDEO) VILLAGE AKA THE LAST FLICKER directed by ZACK KRON

HOMECOMING TRILOGY directed by LANCE MCDANIEL

WATER ON STONE directed by NANCY ALLISON & LAURA BOATO

OFFICIAL FESTIVAL EMAIL ADDRESS: barebonesfilmfestivals@gmail.com

20th ANNUAL BARE BONES INTERNATIONAL FILM & MUSIC FESTIVAL-MUSKOGEE, OK USA   
" A Place where even squares can have a ball."  lyrics from Okie From Muskogee by Merle Haggard, 1968

MAILING ADDRESS UPS OR FEDEX DELIVERIES:
525 W. Okmulgee Ave. #3779 Muskogee, OK 74401

CST 918-616-1264 MESSAGE/text LINE