barebonesflashlights.gif

2019 ACTING NOMINATIONS-SHORTS

Home
2019 FILM DIRECTORY & SCREENING SCHEDULE A-Z
FESTIVAL EVENTS GUIDE
FILM SCHEDULE BY DAY & VENUE
TICKETS/ PASSES-BUY NOW
FEST FOUNDERS
FESTIVAL REGISTRATION FORM & FAQ
LODGING
AWARD NOMINATIONS
INDIE AUTEUR of the YEAR NOMINEES 2019
VOLUNTEER HERE
2019 HONOREES
BACONE COLLEGE NATIVE FILM FEST FRI. APRIL 26
MOVIE MARKETING TIPS
MEDIA LINKS
VENUES-Where to go
T-shirts and Muskogee RED Dirt Souvenirs

SHORT FILM CATEGORY

NOMINEES: ENSEMBLE CAST IN A SHORT FILM
MOVIE TITLE & DIRECTOR
MARINA SIRTIS
ROBERT PICARDO
REKA RENE
TARAH PAIGE
LUIS CARAZO
THE ASSASSIN'S APPRENTICE Directed by Russ Emanuel
TED FERGUSON
RICHARD FOLMER
MARYLYN MASON
LUKAS HASSEL
SPARKY AND BUTCH Directed by Kyle Kleincke
MICHAEL SCHWENGEL
CHRIS CHARALS
JAMIE HOUK
JOEL THINGVALL

daytimers_nomsweb.jpg

DAYTIMERS Directed by Jack Beranek
JIMMY MYATT
MATT MONACO
JESSICA ETHERIDGE
FRANK'S LAST JOB Directed by Rey Godoy
STEVEN E. BARTLETT
JOSH ODESS-RUBIN
CLARK MOORE
ANDREA MONIER
DALIYA KARNOFSKY

ALIEN ANTHROPOLOGISTS Directed by Robert Kirk

SHORT FILM CATEGORY

NOMINEES: LEAD ACTOR-MALE
MOVIE TITLE & DIRECTOR
MICHAEL RAY
COLLAR-Directed by Russ Emanuel
BARRY CLIFTON
POP Directed by Scott McEntire
TOM ZEMBROD
CHARLIE Directed by Kari Kennon
MAJOR DODGE
1993 Directed by Kyle Bergersen
C.W. JOHNSON, JR.
ALIENATION Directed by C.W. Johnson, Jr.
BRETT BOWER
SUPER FAST ELECTRIC FLASH Directed by Bob Dodd

SHORT FILM CATEGORY

NOMINEES: LEAD ACTOR-FEMALE
MOVIE TITLE & DIRECTOR
ASHLEY FELKNER
WITCHES OF THE WATCH Directed by Roger Sampson
RENEE STORK
KILL AL Directed by Walter Brandes & Renee Stork
STELLA SINGER
PURE O Directed by W.M. Weikart
LISA BELCHER
GUEST OF HONOR Directed by Lisa Belcher
MARLYN MASON
AN AFFAIR REMAINS Directed by Ray Nomoto Robison
BRINA PALENCIA
ECHOES Directed by Mark Kerins & Elliot Mayen

SHORT FILM CATEGORY

NOMINEES: SUPPORT ACTOR-MALE
MOVIE TITLE & DIRECTOR
RICHARD BRUNDAGE
THE BAG Directed by Robert M. Snyder
SEAN BUNNELL
COLLAR Directed by Russ Emanuel
TIM RYAN
KROKUM Directed by David Connor
GLENN CHASE
SUPER FAST ELECTRIC FLASH Directed by Bob Dodd
NICK SYQUIA
WHERE'S HELEN? Directed by Shiva Ramanathan

SHORT FILM CATEGORY

NOMINEES: SUPPORT ACTOR-FEMALE
MOVIE TITLE & DIRECTOR
GRACIE WHITTON
THE WITCHES OF THE WATCH Directed by Roger Sampson
DANIELLE JOHNSON
BREAKING BROKENNESS Directed by Cedric Thomas Smith
GAYLE NEMEC
THE PHAROAHS Directed by David Malouf
TRICIA MAURO
THE WITCHES OF THE WATCH Directed by Roger Sampson
HOLLY WYDER
#BASICBAES Directed by Dennis Nicholson

MICRO-SHORT CATEGORY

NOMINEES: LEAD ACTOR-FEMALE
MOVIE TITLE & DIRECTOR
KRISTEN MARIE PERRY
FACING THE BLACK Directed by Kristen Perry
LOLA RUI
THE DOOR Directed by Lola Rui
DIANA STONEBERG
DPOP Directed by Diana Stoneberg
GWEN RUHOFF
SALT AND SAND Directed by Doug Phillips
LAURIE BEALL
LURKING IN THE DARK Directed by Ryan Gilmer

MICRO-SHORT CATEGORY

NOMINEES: LEAD ACTOR-MALE
MOVIE TITLE & DIRECTOR
JAMES A. LEE
THE DOOR Directed by Lola Rui
MICHAEL MCCALLUM
FOREWORD Directed by Michael McCallum
JIM FORD
WE HAVE YOUR WIFE Directed by Jim Ford
ROBB HUDSPETH
LOVE 'N THERAPY Directed by Tamerlan Buniyatov
RYAN GILMER
LURKING IN THE DARK Directed by Ryan Gilmer

STUDENT FILM CATEGORY

NOMINEES:LEAD ACTOR-MALE
MOVIE TITLE & DIRECTOR
DAMIAN ALONZO
ACT OF CONTRITION Directed by Jonathan Gonzales
JAIDEN MITCHELL
CORNHUSK Directed by Jaiden Mitchell
KRIS NIELSON
BAD INTERVIEW Directed by Ken Shelden
JARED JORDAN
GOING FOR IT Directed by Justin Lawson
MANNY SANTANA
WHAT LIES WITHIN Directed by Cassie Shea Watson & Stephen Brodie

STUDENT FILM CATEGORY

NOMINEES: LEAD ACTOR-FEMALE
MOVIE TITLE & DIRECTOR
RACHEL ZANG
CONSEQUENCES Directed by Cassie Shea Watson & Stephen Brodie
JORYAN ADAMS
CORNHUSK Directed by Jaiden Mitchell
BRENNY SYPOLT
DEVIL'S BLOOM Directed by Caroline Metz
DARA EMERY
YEAR OF WINTER Directed by Ryan Rogers
ALISHA KEHS
APOSTASY Directed by Sarah Edmonds

YOUTH FILM ACTOR CATEGORY

NOMINEES: YOUTH ACTORS
MOVIE TITLE & DIRECTOR
FRANZ CONNOR
ELWOOD CONNOR
MICHAEL CONNOR
KROKUM Directed by David Connor
ASHLYN FORD
SUPER FAST ELECTRIC FLASH Directed by Bob Dodd
REBEKAH SHEIH
BEAR Directed by Josh Cisewski
EVIE CAIM
CONSEQUENCES Directed by Cassie Shea Watson & Stephen Brodie
NATHANAEL BURNS

JESSICA OSBORN

LUKE KISH

SUPER MOVIE-THE POWER OF LIGHT Directed by Nathanael Burns
CATHERINE PANETTA



HIDDEN TRANSITION Directed by Rachel Blumberg
BENJAMIN KERINS
LORELAI KERINS
ECHOES Directed by Mark kerins & Elliot Mayen

OFFICIAL FESTIVAL EMAIL ADDRESS: barebonesfilmfestivals@gmail.com

20th ANNUAL BARE BONES INTERNATIONAL FILM & MUSIC FESTIVAL-MUSKOGEE, OK USA   
" A Place where even squares can have a ball."  lyrics from Okie From Muskogee by Merle Haggard, 1968

MAILING ADDRESS UPS OR FEDEX DELIVERIES:
525 W. Okmulgee Ave. #3779 Muskogee, OK 74401

CST 918-616-1264 MESSAGE/text LINE