barebonesflashlights.gif

LIVE FEST April 24 SCHEDULE

Home
BARE BONES INDIE TRAILBLAZER-ROGELIO ALMEIDA
SPECIAL LEGACY FESTIVAL AWARDS 2021
IN-PERSON AWARDS RESULTS
AWARDS RESULTS-VIRTUAL FEST
2021 CLU GULAGER ACTOR AWARDS
Order Awards MAIL-OUT BY MAY 6
LIVE FEST April 22 SCHEDULE
LIVE FEST April 23 SCHEDULE
LIVE FEST April 24 SCHEDULE
RECAP-BARE BONES INDIE AUTEURS
FEST SPONSOR-ROXY THEATRE
MEDIA LINKS
MOVIE MARKETING TIPS
FEST FOUNDERS
BARE BONES MISSION
INDIE SET PRODUCTION
FIGHTBACK-MUSIC VIDEO
HOMETOWN WARRIOR-HERO-ALEX REYNOLDS
HOMETOWN WARRIOR-SHERO-DEBBIE MORGAN
2021 FESTIVAL FEATURE NOMINEES
2021 FESTIVAL OFFICIAL SHORT FESTS

SUBJECT TO CHANGE!

notratedlogo.jpg

Festival Films are Independent and not rated by the MPAA. We strongly suggest PG-13 for the average film, yet some may rate a NR-17 or Mature Adult. Adult Language, Violence, Drug Use, Adult Situations not suitable for young children. If in doubt-the answer is NO.

SAT. APRIL 24
WHAT'S GOING ON?
ROXY THEATER

mrtails-wildwestweb.jpg

8:00 PM MEETUP & CHAT-THE BREAK COFFEEHOUSE 310 S. 3RD ST.

DRESS WESTERN! OR DRESS RENAISSANCE! ENJOY

EXPLORE MUSKOGEE!

FARMER'S MARKET @ CIVIC CENTER

3 RIVERS MUSEUM OPEN HOUSE TODAY

BARE BONES FILMMAKER PANELS IN CONFERENCE ROOM-TBA
220 W. ELGIN ST (At 3rd Street)





filmmakerpanelweb.jpg

NOON-2:30 PM

30 MINUTE video-taped SEGMENTS

DIRECTORS ROUNDTABLE

PRODUCERS ROUNDTABLE

WRITERS ROUNDTABLE

ACTORS ROUNDTABLE

MUSICIANS ROUNDTABLE

Topics to be Announced: Issues & Answers





10:00 AM
Animation Shorts
SHORTS BLOCK: ANIMATION
ALAMPA-STORM By ARTEMY ORTUS (4 min)

LAIRS by EMMA PENAZ EISNER (2 min)

THE CHAIR by RONNIE CRAMER (7 min)

ROUTINE by RUSS EMANUEL (5 min)

INFECTED by ALFONSO 'CRONOPIO' MORENO (4 min)

THE DARK ODYSSEY by MICHAEL LAVINE (9 min)

LITTLE WOLF, THE NIGHT TRAIL by JESSE COWAN (10 min)

THE LAST BATTLE by STEVE CYPERT (5 min)

SHADOW MAN Directed by STEVE CYPERT (3 min)
Q & A PANEL With Filmmakers
11:00 AM
Horror Shorts
SHORTS BLOCK: HORROR
BAD DREAMS Directed by TUCKER CLEMENT (19 min)

RUMSPRINGA Directed by JOHN PUTMAN (6 min)

A MONSTER WITHIN Directed by DEVIN MONTGOMERY (10 min)

APARTMENT 203 Directed by RICKY REID (5 min)
Q & A PANEL With Filmmakers
12:00 PM
Thriller Shorts

SHORTS BLOCK: ACTION/THRILLER

QUEENS Directed by ROGELIO ALMEIDA (16 min)

THE 4 Directed by KEVIN NAIL (12 min)

HIT ON ME Directed by JOSH BAXTER (15 min)

.

Q & A PANEL With Filmmakers
1:00 PM
Family Shorts

SHORTS BLOCK: FAMILY

THIRD BASE Directed by KATT GILCREASE (40 min)

GALDRA Directed by CLIFF CRULL (19 min)

HALFDANR Directed by LANCE B. WITMER (37 min)
.
Q & A PANEL With Filmmakers

2:30 PM
Western Shorts
SHORTS BLOCK: WESTERN


BLUE SKY-MUSIC VIDEO Directed by REAGAN ELKINS (3 min)

WASTELAND Directed by MICHAEL MUHNIJ (5 min)

JAVELINA RUN Directed by LISA BELCHER (19 min)
Q & A With Filmmakers

3:00 PM

Feature Drama

LEAVE A MESSAGE Directed by DAVID MALOUF (14 min)

I HEARD SARAH Directed by KYMBERLY HARRIS (72 min)
Q & A With Filmmakers

2021 BARE BONES INDIE AUTEUR AMBASSADOR

4:30 PM

Feature Adventure/Drama
WALKING ON A WIRE-MUSIC VIDEO Directed by REAGAN ELKINS (4 min)

STRAY DOGS Directed by ADAM GASCHO (84 min)
.
Q & A With Filmmakers

6:15 PM


Feature
80s Musical Comedy
ELECTRIC JESUS Directed by CHRIS WHITE (104 min)
.
Q & A With Filmmakers

8:15 PM
Drama-Thriller Shorts
SHORTS:DRAMA/THRILLER
CHECKING OUT Directed by ANT MAHONEY (15 min)

CARRIER Directed by STEPHANIE ALICIA ROSE & BRANDON SMALLWOOD (15 min)
Q & A With Filmmakers

9:00 PM
CLOSING FILM
Feature Dark Comedy, Thriller, Horror

BAD CANDY (2021) Directed by SCOTT HANSEN AND DESIREE CONNELL (104 Min)
.
Q & A With Filmmakers

OFFICIAL FESTIVAL EMAIL ADDRESS: barebones2020@gmail.com

22nd ANNUAL BARE BONES INTERNATIONAL FILM & MUSIC FESTIVAL-MUSKOGEE, OK USA   
" A Place where even squares can have a ball."  lyrics from Okie From Muskogee by Merle Haggard, 1968

MAILING ADDRESS UPS OR FEDEX DELIVERIES:
505 N. Main #3779 Muskogee, OK 74401

CST 918-616-1264 MESSAGE/text LINE