CATEGORY
|
FILM TITLE
|
NOMINEE
|
FEATURE SCREENWRITING-FINALISTS
|
|
|
|
2ND PLACE
HAZEL THE VIKING
|
JIM NORMAN
|
|
3RD PLACE
QUIET NOISE
|
GEORGE BASIEV
|
|
BONEHEAD WINNER
THE MERCHANT
|
JESSE MATTSON & BOBBY DAVISON
|
FEATURE: FOREIGN ORIGINS/LANGUAGE
|
|
|
|
3RD PLACE
DEPRAVED MIND
|
NICHOLAS SHIELDS-Canada
|
|
BONEHEAD WINNER
LOVE RULES!
|
SHIHYUN WANG-Taiwan
|
|
2ND PLACE
SCARPEDICEMENTE
|
JOHN VAMVAS & OLGA MONTES-Canada
|
FEATURE: COMEDIC/DRAMEDY
|
|
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
FATHERS WEEKEND
|
L. TANNER SMITH
|
|
2ND PLACE
OCEAN CITY MONSTER BUILDING
|
CHRIS LANE
|
|
BONEHEAD WINNER
PARALLEL
|
L. TANNER SMITH
|
|
3RD PLACE
SCARPEDICEMENTE
|
JOHN VAMVAS & OLGA MONTES
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
TO WHAT END
|
MAX JOSEPH
|
FEATURE: THRILLER/HORROR
|
|
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
DEPRAVED MIND
|
NICHOLAS SHIELDS
|
|
BONEHEAD WINNER
DUNGEON
|
ANDY BOWLES
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
SERPENTINE PINK
|
VIVIAN SORENSON
|
|
3RD PLACE
SOBER
|
DEWAYNE IRVING
|
|
2ND PLACE
THE GOATMAN
|
LEVI BUTNER & HOPE BUTNER
|
FEATURE: COMEDIC
|
|
|
|
BONEHEAD WINNER
PART-TIME KILLER
|
B.J.TURNER III
|
|
2ND PLACE
THE SOLSICE
|
PATRICK NAPLES
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
TWO BAD
|
JIM MENZA
|
|
3RD PLACE
WHO IS IT?
|
JIM MENZA
|
FEATURE: DRAMATIC
|
|
|
|
BONEHEAD WINNER
BITCOIN BABY
|
MICHAEL G. KELLER
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
EYES UPON WAKING
|
JENNIFER SCOTT
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
JUST THE TRUTH
|
KEITH CARAHER
|
|
3RD PLACE
PRINCESS
|
BRANDON ROBERT KERSJES
|
|
2ND PLACE
SHUDDERBUGS
|
JOHANNA PUTMAN
|
FEATURE: BEST ACTOR
|
|
|
|
BONEHEAD WINNER
ANDY BOWLES
|
DUNGEON
|
|
2ND PLACE
SAMUEL SEXTON HUNTLEY
|
PART-TIME KILLER
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
KEVIN MARQUETTE
|
WHO IS IT?
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
PATRICK NAPLES
|
THE SOLSTICE
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
KEVIN CARAHER
|
JUST THE TRUTH
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
EDDIE CANELEA
|
DEPRAVED MIND
|
.
|
3RD PLACE
C.G. LEWIS
|
SOBER
|
FEATURE: BEST ACTRESS
|
|
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
BOBBI BYE
|
JUST THE TRUTH
|
|
2ND PLACE
CAROLANN PARK
|
PRINCESS
|
|
BONEHEAD WINNER
JENNIFER SCOTT
|
EYES UPON WAKING
|
.
|
3RD PLACE
JOHANNA PUTMAN
|
SHUDDERBUGS
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
KRISTEN MAC CULLOCH
|
DEPRAVED MIND
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
SARA CASTILLO
|
JUST THE TRUTH
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
SIERRA NOWAK
|
BITCOIN BABY
|
FEATURE: BEST ENSEMBLE CAST
|
|
|
|
2ND PLACE
BITCOIN BABY
|
.
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
HER MAGNUM OPUS
|
.
|
|
3RD PLACE
JUST THE TRUTH
|
.
|
|
BONEHEAD WINNER
SCARPEDICEMENTE
|
JOHN VAMVAS & OLGA MONTES
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
SOBER
|
.
|
BEST 1ST TIME FEATURE FILMMAKER:
|
|
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
DEPRAVED MIND
|
NICHOLAS SHIELDS
|
|
BONEHEAD WINNER
EYES UPON WAKING
|
JENNIFER SCOTT & TIMOTHY ZWICA
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
SCARPEDICEMENTE
|
JOHN VAMVAS & OLGA MONTES
|
.
|
HONORABLE MENTION
SERPENTINE PINK
|
VIVIAN SORENSON
|
.
|
2ND PLACE
SOBER
|
DEWAYNE IRVING
|
|
3RD PLACE
THE GOATMAN
|
LEVI BUTNER & HOPE BUTNER
|
|
HONORABLE MENTION
TO WHAT END
|
MAX BISHOP
|