barebonesflashlights.gif

WINNERS & NOMINEES-PART 4-DIRECTING-PRODUCING

Home
OFFICIAL LIVE AWARDS RESULTS & OFFICIAL SELECTIONS A-Z BY TITLE
2024 BARE BONES FILM-MUSIC FESTIVAL

BARE BONES INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM & MUSIC FESTIVAL IS PROUD TO PARTNER WITH ENTERTAINMENT OXYGEN.COM TO BRING YOUR FILMS TO A WORLD WIDE AUDIENCE DURING THE 25TH ANNIVERSARY FESTIVAL.

ENJOY FESTIVAL FILMS IN THE COMFORT OF YOUR HOME, OFFICE, SCHOOL OR PATIO AND VOTE FOR YOUR FAVORITES. GATHER A GROUP AND MAKE IT AN EVENT. JOIN THE eoFLIX BARE BONES FILM FAN CLUB

CLICK TO VISIT WEBSITE
downloadeobutton-web.jpg

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD CATEGORY
DIRECTOR-DOCUMENTARY
DOCUMENTARY TITLE
2nd Place
CHUCK PRICE
FULL COURT PRESS: THE KEN ZACKER STORY
1st Place
JORDAN BARCLAY
SACK RACE WITH KNIVES: THE CURIOUS ART OF KEVIN TITZOR
3rd Place
REBECCA BARNES
THE ENDLESS MILE

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD CATEGORY
DIRECTOR-SHORT
MOVIE TITLE
2nd Place
DAN E. TIBBS
WISHER MADDOX
1st Place
KEVIN M. CROXTON
INDIANA JONES & THE TREASURE OF THE AZTECS
3rd Place
TAWAN BAZEMORE
THE RECIPE

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD CATEGORY
DIRECTOR-FEATURE

MOVIE TITLE
3rd Place
BRANDON MCCORMICK
THE DAYLONG BROTHERS
1st Place
EZEKIEL DECKER
THE WOMAN UNDER THE STAGE
2nd Place
JASON TAYLOR
CAST & CREW

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD CATEGORY
PRODUCER-DOCUMENTARY
DOCUMENTARY TITLE
2nd Place
DANE WARNER
FULL COURT PRESS: THE KEN ZACKER STORY
3rd Place
JAY "JAY KAY" KOLUCKI
SWING 46: THE LAST SWINGING SUPPER CLUB
1st Place
STEVEN HEAD
THE BUTTERFLY PEOPLE

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD CATEGORY
PRODUCER-SHORT
MOVIE TITLE
3rd Place
AALA SAFI/ELENA BORGOGNI
COMING HOME
2nd Place
STAR SIMMONS
THE NEXT GIRL
1st Place
TROY HART, STEPHEN BRODIE
URBEX

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD CATEGORY
PRODUCER-FEATURE
MOVIE TITLE
1st Place
JASON ROBERT STEARNE
TONIC
3rd Place
NICHOLAS KIRK
THE DAYLONG BROTHERS
2nd Place
RACHEL STANDER
SCRAP

AWARD RESULTS
for ALL Ambassador
Honorees
AWARD CATEGORY:
BARE BONES INDIE AUTEUR AMBASSADORS

CONTENDERS FOR THE ROBERT RODRIGUEZ-BARE BONES
INDIE AUTEUR OF THE YEAR
MOVIE TITLE
2nd Place
EBAN SCHLETTER
ASTERIA
3rd Place
L. TANNER SMITH
FUNNY KIND CRAZY CLEVER
2nd Place
TAYLOR OLSON
LOOK AT ME
1st Place
TIM RITTER
ECHOES
1st Place
VIVIAN KERR
SCRAP

NOMINEES-PART 1-CATEGORIES

NOMINEES PART 2-GENRE

NOMINEES-PART 3-ACTING

OFFICIAL BARE BONES FESTIVAL EMAIL ADDRESS

25TH ANNUAL BARE BONES INTERNATIONAL FILM & MUSIC FESTIVAL-MUSKOGEE, OK USA   
" A Place where even squares can have a ball."  lyrics from Okie From Muskogee by Merle Haggard, 1968

MAILING ADDRESS UPS OR FEDEX DELIVERIES:
735 Terrace Suite A Muskogee, OK 74401

CST 918-348-9585 MESSAGE/text LINE