barebonesflashlights.gif

WINNERS & NOMINEES-PART 1-CATEGORIES

Home
OFFICIAL LIVE AWARDS RESULTS & OFFICIAL SELECTIONS A-Z BY TITLE
2024 BARE BONES FILM-MUSIC FESTIVAL

BARE BONES INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM & MUSIC FESTIVAL IS PROUD TO PARTNER WITH ENTERTAINMENT OXYGEN.COM TO BRING YOUR FILMS TO A WORLD WIDE AUDIENCE DURING THE 25TH ANNIVERSARY FESTIVAL.

ENJOY FESTIVAL FILMS IN THE COMFORT OF YOUR HOME, OFFICE, SCHOOL OR PATIO AND VOTE FOR YOUR FAVORITES. GATHER A GROUP AND MAKE IT AN EVENT. JOIN THE eoFLIX BARE BONES FILM FAN CLUB

click to visit wegbsite
downloadeobutton-web.jpg

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD CATEGORY
BEST FOREIGN ORIGIN
DIRECTOR
1st Place
BAKEMONO
DOUG ROOS
3rd Place
JINN-CHAPTER 1
HAMID BAIG
2nd Place
THE STRANGER'S CASE
BRANDT ANDERSON

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD CATEGORY
BEST OKLAHOMA SOIL
DIRECTOR
1st Place
B'CATS: BRYAN COUNTY OKLAHOMA
TIMOTHY L. RUNDEL
Honorable
Mention
FUTURE TENSE
SAMUEL CARRILLO
2nd Place
LADY RED WARRIORS
MARK WILLIAMS
3rd Place
MY WEST-DUSTY BAKER
JARED PHELPS/ERIC GRANADO
Honorable Mention
STATIC IN THE ETHER
MATT JENKINS

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD CATEGORY
BEST MUSIC VIDEO INTERNATIONAL
DIRECTOR
2nd Place
HOOD BOY RUN
VLADIMIR SUKHOV
1st Place
INSIDE OUT
JASON CARTER
3rd Place
LUST SUPPER-NASTY
ARTEM VERKHOGLYADOV

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD CATEGORY
BEST MUSIC VIDEO USA
DIRECTOR
3rd Place
ECSTASY OF LOVE
SAM GENOVESE
2nd Place
ENOUGH OF YOU
JOSEPH MC CLURE
1st Place
WON'T BE AROUND
TERRY BLADE

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD CATEGORY
BEST MUSIC DOCUMENTARY
DIRECTOR
1st Place
SCRAP ARTS: THE MAKING OF THE ALBUM
KELLY CONLIN
2nd Place
SWING 46: THE LAST SWINGING SUPPER CLUB
JAY "JAY KAY" KOLUCKI
3rd Place
VIBRATIONS: DHARMA PUNKS
BENJAMIN STEGER

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD CATEGORY
BEST MOVIE MUSIC/SOUNDTRACK/SCORE
DIRECTOR
3rd Place
AN OCCASION OF SIN
MARA POWELL
1st Place
ASTERIA
EBAN SCHLETTER
2nd Place
TONIC
DEREK PRESLEY

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD CATEGORY
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
DIRECTOR
1st Place
FULL COURT PRESS: THE KEN ZACKER STORY
CHUCK PRICE
3rd Place
LISANDRO BOCCACCI'S FEATURE OF SHORT FILMS
LISANDRO BOCCACCI
2nd Place
THE BUTTERFLY PEOPLE
GREGORY ROBERT FISH

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD CATEGORY
BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT
DIRECTOR
1st Place
HOMESICK
WILSON STINER
2nd Place
THE ENDLESS MILE
REBECCA MILES
3rd Place
THE TOY CART
TY MCMAHAN

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD CATEGORY
BEST STUDENT FILM
DIRECTOR
1st Place
HIGHER KNOWLEDGE
ELIJAH BIGLER
2nd Place
HITCHIKER
ELIJAH FELKINS
3rd Place
ROSEMARY
JUSTIN RYAN GREEN

AWARD RESULTS
AWARD RESULTS
DIRECTOR
1st Place
AMEKA AND HER MAGICAL CROWN
DR. TAMECCA ROGERS
2nd Place
RABBIT STORIES
JOSEPH ERB
3rd Place
ROBOT TANK 17: PENTALOGY

BRIAN LARRIMER

NOMINEES-PART 2-GENRE

NOMINEES-PART 3-ACTING

NOMINEES-PART 4-DIRECTING

OFFICIAL BARE BONES FESTIVAL EMAIL ADDRESS

25TH ANNUAL BARE BONES INTERNATIONAL FILM & MUSIC FESTIVAL-MUSKOGEE, OK USA   
" A Place where even squares can have a ball."  lyrics from Okie From Muskogee by Merle Haggard, 1968

MAILING ADDRESS UPS OR FEDEX DELIVERIES:
735 Terrace Suite A Muskogee, OK 74401

CST 918-348-9585 MESSAGE/text LINE